Staff Directory

  1. Water Resources

    Phone: 734-222-6860
    Fax: 734-222-6803

  2. Evan N. Pratt, P.E.

    Water Resources Commissioner
    Phone: 734-222-6860

  3. Harry Sheehan

    Chief Deputy Water Resources Commissioner
    Phone: 734-222-6851

  4. Scott Miller, P.E.

    Deputy Water Resources Commissioner
    Phone: 734-222-6818

  5. Customer & Financial Services - Water Resources

  6. Autumn House

    Customer Service Specialist
    Phone: 734-222-3856

  7. Michelle Katz

    Water Resources Service Coordinator
    Phone: 734-222-3878

  8. Deborah L Shad

    Director of Administrative Services
    Phone: 734-222-6862

  9. Stefanie Thacker

    Accounting Coordinator
    Phone: 734-222-3974

  10. Kristi Thiel

    Water Resources Service Coordinator
    Phone: 734-222-3811

  11. Mallory K. Walczesky, MCAO

    GIS and Special Assessment Supervisor
    Phone: 734-222-3835

  12. Kristin Weisgerber

    Seasonal Clerical Assistant
    Phone: 734-302-8736

  13. Engineering - Water Resources

  14. Janine Hutchinson, P.E.

    Stormwater Engineer
    Phone: 734-222-3921

  15. Theresa Marsik, P.E.

    Stormwater Engineer
    Phone: 734-222-6844

  16. Environmental Services - Water Resources

  17. Susan Bryan, MLA

    Rain Garden Coordinator
    Phone: 734-222-3814

  18. Lisa Denys

    Seasonal Environmental Assistant - Rain Gardens
    Phone: 734-222-6860

  19. Heather Rice, CHMM

    Senior Environmental Planner
    Phone: 734-222-6833

  20. Catie Wytychak

    Water Quality Specialist
    Phone: 734-222-6813

  21. Field Services - Water Resources


  22. Kevin Butler

    Drain Inspector
    Phone: 734-222-6862

  23. Robert Dancer

    Drain Inspector
    Phone: 734-222-3853

  24. Marc Decker

    Field Services Supervisor
    Phone: 734-222-3917

  25. Jakob Fricke

    Drain Maintenance Technician
    Phone: 734-222-3821

  26. Mike Fry

    Drain Inspector
    Phone: 734-222-3856

  27. William Fults

    Field Services Manager
    Phone: 734-222-3883

  28. Bob Griffin

    Drain Inspector
    Phone: 734-222-3897

  29. Dakota Spain

    Drain Maintenance Technician
    Phone: 734-222-3873

  30. David Streeter

    Drain Inspector
    Phone: 734-222-3850

  31. Jeff Peters

    Drain Maintenance Technician
    Phone: 734-222-3983

  32. Public Works / Solid Waste


    Phone: 734-222-6860

  33. Angela Porta

    Solid Waste Specialist
    Phone: 734-222-3810

  34. Theo Eggermont

    Director of Public Works
    Phone: 734-222-6864

  35. Lauren Koloski

    Environmental Supervisor
    Phone: 734-222-6865

  36. Isabella Garramone

    Environmental Education and Outreach Coordinator
    Phone: 734-222-3827

  37. Will Garcia

    Solid Waste Program Specialist
    Phone: 734-222-3890

  38. Soil Erosion Control - Water Resources

    Phone: 734-222-6860

  39. Benn Engelhard

    Soil Erosion Control Officer
    Phone: 734-222-6815

  40. Katie Lee

    Soil Erosion Program Supervisor
    Phone: 734-222-3978

  41. Grayson Wilcox

    Soil Erosion Control Officer
    Phone: 734-222-3981